Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reboly

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reboly. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reboly with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,1672,589
KandaharAfghanistan 4,3402,697
KhostAfghanistan 4,3162,682
KunduzAfghanistan 3,9452,452
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,8439,845
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0798,127
KlagenfurtAustria 2,1641,344
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,7631,717
KandiBenin 6,2533,886
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,0364,372
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,1563,825
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,1583,826
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,0984,411
Kenora, OnCanada 6,5134,047
Kingston, OnCanada 6,4394,001
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,1643,209
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,1283,187
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,8443,010
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,1973,851
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,9992,485
KashiChina 3,9872,477
KunmingChina 6,6434,128
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6934,781
KhargaEgypt 4,2672,651
KosseirEgypt 4,1992,609
KajaaniFinland 160100
KuopioFinland 188117
KuusamoFinland 249155
KarlsruheGermany 2,1271,321
KasselGermany 1,8711,163
KonstanzGermany 2,2251,383
KumasiGhana 6,8564,261
KalamataGreece 3,0341,886
KerkiraGreece 2,7861,732
Kythira IslandGreece 3,1081,932
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,5192,187
Kap TobinGreenland 2,3101,435
KankanGuinea 6,7204,176
KindiaGuinea 6,8864,279
KissidougouGuinea 6,8494,256
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,5726,570
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,4694,642
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,4704,642
KeszthelyHungary 2,0751,289
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,3401,454
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,2003,853
KotaIndia 5,3853,346
KozhikodeIndia 6,8104,232
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,1566,932
KermanIran 4,1622,586
KermanshahIran 3,4642,153
Khoram AbadIran 3,5882,230
KilkennyIreland 2,5041,556
KingstonJamaica 9,0525,625
KagoshimaJapan 7,3434,563
KanazawaJapan 7,1164,422
KaruizawaJapan 7,2194,486
KatsuuraJapan 7,4114,605
KawaguchikoJapan 7,3124,544
KitamiesashiJapan 6,5384,062
KobeJapan 7,2414,499
KochiJapan 7,2794,524
KofuJapan 7,2874,528
KumagayaJapan 7,2744,520
KumamotoJapan 7,2274,491
KumejimaJapan 7,6824,774
KureJapan 7,1704,456
KushiroJapan 6,7974,224
KutchanJapan 6,6664,142
KyotoJapan 7,2324,494
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,4672,154
KitaleKenya 6,9934,346
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,0372,509
KufraLibya 4,4402,759
KaunasLithuania 1,070665
KlaipedaLithuania 1,050653
KybartaiLithuania 1,118695
KarongaMalawi 8,2095,101
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,4915,277
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,1825,706
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,7635,446
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,6135,352
KuantanMalaysia 8,7755,453
KuchingMalaysia 9,3475,809
KayesMali 6,3753,961
KeniebaMali 6,5324,059
KidalMali 5,5163,428
KitaMali 6,4444,004
KoutiaMali 6,3763,962
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,1746,944
KisinevMoldova 1,8731,164
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,2923,289
KhatgalMongolia 4,1942,606
KhovdMongolia 3,9782,472
KhujirtMongolia 4,6172,869
KhutagMongolia 4,4032,736
KenitraMorocco 4,1512,580
KalewaMyanmar 6,4153,986
KathaMyanmar 6,4173,988
KawthaungMyanmar 7,9354,931
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,7534,196
KengtungMyanmar 6,8574,261
KhamtiMyanmar 6,2083,858
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,1106,282
KathmanduNepal 5,5533,450
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,1018,763
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,66610,357
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,39910,190
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,60110,316
KarioiNew Zealand 16,46010,229
KawerauNew Zealand 16,37410,175
KopuaNew Zealand 16,55010,284
KanoNigeria 6,0153,738
KangnungNorth Korea 6,6684,144
KarasjokNorway 668415
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,313816
KristiansandNorway 1,373853
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,142710
KhasabOman 4,5692,839
KarachiPakistan 5,0713,151
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,0663,148
KhanpurPakistan 4,8192,994
KhuzdarPakistan 4,7452,948
KororPalau 9,9366,174
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,7491,087
KlodzkoPoland 1,7101,063
KoszalinPoland 1,354841
KrakowPoland 1,6631,034
KalakanRussia 4,5652,837
KaliningradRussia 1,165724
KamenskoeRussia 5,4903,411
KandalaksaRussia 378235
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 772480
KazanRussia 1,358844
KemRussia 222138
KerchRussia 2,0791,292
KhabarovskRussia 5,9063,670
KirenskRussia 3,9802,473
KirovRussia 1,153717
KljuciRussia 5,9903,723
KolpasevRussia 2,7861,731
KorfRussia 5,7043,545
KostromaRussia 866538
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,6592,274
KotlasRussia 861535
KrasnodarRussia 2,1551,339
KrasnojarskRussia 2,1351,327
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,6711,039
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,4172,123
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,0361,265
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,6221,008
KurganRussia 2,1201,318
KurskRussia 1,378856
KyraRussia 4,8212,996
KigaliRwanda 7,3174,547
KoldaSenegal 6,6734,147
KabalaSierra Leone 6,8854,279
KosiceSlovakia 1,7791,105
KimberleySouth Africa 10,3146,409
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,4033,979
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,3844,588
KadugliSudan 5,8753,651
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,0363,129
KassalaSudan 5,3953,353
KhartoumSudan 5,3653,334
KostiSudan 5,6363,502
KalmarSweden 1,123698
KaresuandoSweden 633393
KarlstadSweden 1,040646
KristianstadSweden 1,264785
KamishliSyria 3,0591,901
KanchanaburiThailand 7,5744,707
Khlong YaiThailand 7,9584,945
Khon KaenThailand 7,4884,653
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,7204,798
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,6024,724
KairouanTunisia 3,4322,132
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,9461,830
KarsTurkey 2,7101,684
KastamonuTurkey 2,5061,557
KayseriTurkey 2,8081,745
KonyaTurkey 2,8791,789
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,0001,864
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,8242,376
KinlossUk 1,9621,219
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,574978
KievUkraine 1,494928
KirillovkaUkraine 1,8661,159
KirovogradUkraine 1,7051,060
KlepininoUkraine 2,0331,263
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,7231,070
Kovel’Ukraine 1,448900
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,7631,096
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,9704,331
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,1794,461
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,5954,719
Keene, NhUsa 6,3693,958
Kenton, OhUsa 7,0404,375
Kenton, OkUsa 8,0915,028
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,6015,345
Kimball, NeUsa 7,7014,785
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,3773,963
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,0404,996
Kinston, NcUsa 7,3984,597
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,9784,957
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,5574,696
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,4934,035
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,4403,380
KabompoZambia 8,6295,362
KabweZambia 8,7075,411
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,7015,407
KafirondaZambia 8,5025,283
KaomaZambia 8,7595,443
KasamaZambia 8,2345,117
KasempaZambia 8,6135,352
KawambwaZambia 8,1895,089
KaroiZimbabwe 8,9705,574


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -